Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Zinnia elegans 'Magellan'

SKU:

 ZINIMGLN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Zinnia elegans 'Magellan Series'

Common Name: Magellan Zinnia

A showy annual flower with a dwarf, compact habit. Flowers come in a variety of colors, in yellows, oranges, pinks, red, and white. Gray-green leaves are rounded or lance-shaped. Blooms from summer to early fall. Attracts birds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products