drought devils

Yucca x gloriosa 'Variegata'

SKU:

 YUGLVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Yucca x gloriosa 'Variegata'

Common Name: Variegated Mound Lily, Soapwort

An evergreen succulent that forms a single or multi-branching shrub. Gray-green leave are sword-shaped and sharp-tipped. Variegated creamy-yellow leaf margins tinge pink in cool weather. Large clusters of white, bell-shaped flowers rise up in early summer, followed by capsule-type fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products