Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Yucca 'Golden Sword'

SKU:

 YUFIGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Yucca flaccida 'Golden Sword', Y. filamentosa

Common Name: Golden Sword Needle Palm

A low-growing evergreen succulent that forms colonies of rosettes. Gray-green leaves are flexible, drooping, and sword-shaped. Variegated bright yellow streaks run down the center of each leaf. Large clusters of white, bell-shaped flowers rise up in spring, followed by brown capsule-type fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products