drought devils

Yucca 'Color Guard'

SKU:

 YUFICO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Yucca flaccida 'Color Guard', Y. filamentosa

Common Name: Color Guard Yucca

A low-growing evergreen succulent that forms colonies of rosettes. Variegated green leaves are arching, sword-shaped, and display a thick yellow stripe running down the center of each leaf. Large clusters of fragrant, white, bell-shaped flowers rise up in early summer, followed by capsule-type fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products