drought devils

Westringia fruticosa Blue Gem

SKU:

 WEBLGE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Westringa fruticosa 'WES03' PP 25,674

Common Name: Blue Gem Coast Rosemary

An evergreen shrub that forms an upright, rounded mound. Rosemary-like leaves are linear and silver-green. Small, violet-blue, star-shaped flowers bloom year round. Adaptable to pruning. Native to Australia.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products