drought devils

Westringia fruticosa 'Smokey'

SKU:

 WESMOK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Westringia fruticosa 'Smokey'

Common Name: Smokey Coast Rosemary

An evergreen shrub that forms a compact, upright mound. Rosemary-like leaves are linear and gray-green with variegated white edges. Small, white to pale purple, star-shaped flowers bloom mostly in spring. Adaptable to pruning. Native to Australia.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products