Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Vitex trifolia 'Purpurea'

SKU:

 VITTRPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vitex trifolia 'Purpurea', Vitex trifolia 'Fascination'

Common Name: Arabian Lilac

A semi-evergreen shrub or small tree with a rounded to vase-shaped growth habit. Aromatic, gray-green leaves are palmately divided into elliptical leaflets with fuzzy, purple undersides. From summer to fall, fragrant flower spikes bloom in lilac-purple followed by small, dark berries. Attracts hummingbirds, butterflies, and honey bees. Can be deadheaded to proliferate blooms.

Mature Height: 10 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products