Ulmus parvifolia 'True Green'

SKU:

 ULMTRGR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ulmus parvifolia 'True Green'

Common Name: True Green Chinese Elm, Lacebark Elm

A semi-evergreen tree with a rounded, weeping habit. More reliably evergreen than other varieties. The trunk exfoliates its gray and tan bark in mosaic, puzzle-like patterns. Deep green foliage turns golden-yellow and rusty-red in cold weather. Leaves are elliptic and sharply toothed on the edges.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 11, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 40 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 30 - 40 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products