Ulmus parvifolia 'Sempervirens'

SKU:

 ULMPASE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ulmus parvifolia 'Sempervirens'

Common Name: Chinese Evergreen Elm, Weeping Lacebark Elm

A semi-evergreen tree with a rounded, weeping crown. The trunk exfoliates its gray and tan bark in mosaic, puzzle-like patterns. Deep green foliage turns golden-yellow, rusty-red and purple in cold weather. Leaves are elliptic, leathery, and sharply toothed on the edges. Disease resistant.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 24

Mature Height: 40 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 50 - 60 feet

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products