drought devils

Tulbaghia violacea 'Silver Lace'

SKU:

 TULSILA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Tulbaghia violacea 'Silver Lace'

Common Name: Silver Lace Society Garlic

A perennial bulb that forms clumps of grassy foliage. Leaves are blue-green with variegated white edges. Tall, rounded clusters of fragrant, small, purple flowers bloom in spring. Flowers and foliage smell of garlic when crushed. Leaves are edible. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 13 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products