drought devils

Trichostema x 'Midnight Magic'

SKU:

 TRMIMA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Trichostema x 'Midnight Magic'

Common Name: Midnight Magic Blue Curls

An evergreen shrub with a rounded, compact growth habit. Flowers and leaves are sweetly fragrant. Narrow foliage is dark green with woolly white undersides. Velvety purple flowers are arranged in upright stalks. Flowers display long, curling stamens. Blooms in spring, summer, and fall. Attracts hummingbirds and bees. Only plant in soil with good drainage.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products