drought devils

Sedum spurium 'Voodoo'

SKU:

 SESPVO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Sedum spurium 'Voodoo'

Common Name: Voodoo Stonecrop

A perennial succulent that forms a dense, trailing ground cover. Black-cherry red leaves are scallop-edged, flattened, and arranged in stacked rows. Bright pinkish-red flower clusters bloom in summer, attracting bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products