drought devils

Sedum reflexum 'Blue Spruce'

SKU:

 SEBLSP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Sedum reflexum 'Blue Spruce'

Common Name: Blue Spruce Stonecrop

A perennial succulent that forms a tight ground cover. Blue-green, needle-like leaves are reminiscent of a conifer's. Foliage tinges purple in cool weather. Yellow flower clusters bloom in summer, attracting bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products