Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Scaevola aemula 'Blue Wonder'

SKU:

 SCABLWO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Scaevola aemula 'Blue Wonder'

Common Name: Blue Wonder Fan Flower

An evergreen perennial that forms a trailing, mounding ground cover. Bright green leaves are semi-fleshy and toothed. Abundant fan-shaped flowers bloom frost. Attracts butterflies, bees and other pollinators. Heat tolerant. Does well in a hanging basket.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 8 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products