drought devils

Salvia nemorosa 'Marcus'

SKU:

 SALMARC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia nemorosa 'Marcus' PP 13,322

Common Name: Marcus Sage

A dwarf semi-evergreen perennial that forms a compact clump. Mid-green leaves are slender and fragrant. Upright stalks carry chunky spikes of two-lipped flowers in dark violet. Blooms from late spring to fall. Attracts pollinators and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products