drought devils

Salvia nemorosa 'East Friesland'

SKU:

 SALEAFR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia nemorosa 'East Friesland', 'Ostfriesland'

Common Name: East Friesland Sage

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a compact clump. Mid-green leaves are crinkled, slender, and fragrant. Upright stalks carry two-lipped flowers in and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products