drought devils

Salvia microphylla 'Little Kiss'

SKU:

 SALLIKS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia microphylla 'Little Kiss'

Common Name: Little Kiss Sage

A semi-evergreen shrub that forms a neat, compact mound. Bright green leaves are oval and fragrant like blackcurrants. Upright stalks carry two-lipped, with the seasons. Blooms year round in frost-free zones. Attracts pollinators, beneficial insects and wildlife. Disease resisitant.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 16 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products