drought devils

Salvia chamaedryoides

SKU:

 SALCHAM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia chamaedryoides

Common Name: Germander Sage, Mexican Blue Sage

A perennial with a compact, mounding growth habit that spreads slowly by underground runners. Gray-green leaves are small, textured and fragrant. spring to fall with heaviest blooms in warm weather. Attracts pollinators. Native to Mexico.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products