drought devils

Salvia chamaedryoides 'Marine Blue'

SKU:

 SALMABL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia chamaedryoides 'Marine Blue'

Common Name: Marine Blue Germander Sage

A perennial with a rounded, mounding growth habit that spreads slowly by underground runners. Silvery-gray leaves are small, textured, and fragrant. summer. Attracts pollinators and beneficial insects. Cold hardy.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products