Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Rosa Plum Perfect (Floribunda)

SKU:

 ROSPLPE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. 'KORvodacom' PP 22,691

Common Name: Plum Perfect Floribunda Rose

Deciduous shrub with abundant, fully double dusty purple blooms. Lightly fragrant. Repeat bloomer. Excellent disease resistance.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products