Rosa Midas Touch (Hybrid Tea)

SKU:

 ROMIDTO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. 'JACtou' PP 8,706

Common Name: Midas Touch Hybrid Tea Rose

Deciduous shrub with large, double blossoms of bright neon yellow. Glossy dark green leaves. Moderately fragrant.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 13

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products