Rosa 'Good as Gold'

SKU:

 ROGASGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Good as Gold'

Common Name: Good as Gold Hybrid Tea Rose

A deciduous shrub with clusters of double flowers in cream with coral-pink petal margins. Moderate tea and spice frangrance. Foliage has good disease resistance.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 13

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products