Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Ribes alpinum

SKU:

 RIALPI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ribes alpinum

Common Name: Alpine Currant

A deciduous shrub with a mounding growth habit. Leaves are lobed, bright green, and toothed on the edges. Inconspicuous, yellow-green flowers and red summer berries appear on female plants only. Native to Europe.

USDA Zone: Zones 2 - 7

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products