Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Rhododendron 'P.J.M.'

SKU:

 RHPJM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'P.J.M.'

Common Name: P.J.M. Rhododendron

An evergreen shrub with a bushy, spreading habit. Early spring bloom. Funnel-shaped flowers grow in globe-shaped trusses. Flowers are bright pinkish purple. Attracts butterflies, bees and hummingbirds. Dark green leaves are oval-elliptic and leathery. In winter, foliage tinges mahogany-brown. Ironclad hybrid withstands cold. Tolerates heat. Hardy to -25 degrees F. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 6, 15 - 17

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products