Rhododendron 'English Roseum'

SKU:

 RHENRO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'English Roseum'

Common Name: English Roseum Rhododendron

An evergreen shrub with wide, funnel-shaped flowers in lilac-rose with an orange blotch. Late midseason bloom. Handsome and leathery, dark green foliage.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 6, 15 - 17

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products