Rhododendron 'Percy Wiseman'

SKU:

 RHPEWI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Percy Wiseman'

Common Name: Percy Wiseman Rhododendron

An evergreen shrub with a compact habit. Early to mid spring bloom. Funnel-shaped flowers grow in globe-shaped trusses. Flowers are cream-white with a pale pink blush, fading to white with yellow throats. Attracts butterflies, bees and hummingbirds. Glossy, mid-green leaves are elliptic and leathery. Resistant to heat. Does well in Northern California. Hardy to -5 degrees F. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 17

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products