Rhododendron 'Bruce Brechtbill'

SKU:

 RHBRBR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Bruce Brechtbill'

Common Name: Bruce Brechtbill Rhododendron

An evergreen shrub with a dense, rounded habit. A pink-flowered sport of 'Unique.' Early to mid-spring bloom. Large, funnel-shaped flowers grow in dome-shaped trusses. Flowers are light pink with pale yellow throats. Attracts butterflies, bees and hummingbirds. Glossy, olive green leaves are oval-elliptic and leathery. Hardy to -5 degrees F. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0. Photo courtesy of Enjoy Rhododendrons.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 6, 15 - 17

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products