drought devils

Rhodanthemum hosmariense

SKU:

 RHHOSM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhodanthemum hosmariense, Chrysanthemum, Pyrethropsis

Common Name: Moroccan Daisy

A dense, mounding perennial subshrub. Foliage is silvery-green and fine. Long bloom cycle with peak in winter. Large, daisy-like flowers have white rays and broad, yellow centers.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 10 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate