Rhaphiolepis x 'Majestic Beauty'

SKU:

 RHMBSD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis x 'Majestic Beauty'

Common Name: Majestic Beauty Indian Hawthorn

An evergreen shrub or small tree with a round form. Bark is gray-brown and fissured. Dark green leaves are oval and leathery. Foliage emerges bronze. Light fragrant masses of pink flowers bloom in clusters at branch tips. Blooms in fall, winter, or spring are followed by dark blue fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 15 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products