Rhaphiolepis umbellata 'Minor'

SKU:

 RHUMMI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis umbellata 'Minor', 'Gulf Green'

Common Name: Dwarf Indian Hawthorn, Dwarf Yedda Hawthorn

An evergreen shrub with a compact, round form. Dark green leaves are leathery and oval with wavy edges. New foliage emerges copper-red. Lightly fragrant masses of white flowers bloom in clusters at branch tips. Blooms in spring are followed by dark blue fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products