ca native drought devils oaks redwoods

Rhamnus californica 'Mound San Bruno'

SKU:

 RHMOSA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhamnus californica 'Mound San Bruno', Frangula californica

Botanical Name: Rhamnus californica 'Mound San Bruno', Frangula californica

Common Name: Mound San Bruno Coffeeberry

A versatile evergreen shrub with a compact, mounding growth habit. Light green foliage is leathery and oval. Small white flowers are followed by red-black berries in fall. Attracts pollinators, birds and other wildlife. California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 3A - 10, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products