ca native drought devils oaks redwoods

Rhamnus californica 'Eve Case'

SKU:

 RHEVCA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhamnus californica 'Eve Case', Frangula californica

Common Name: Eve Case Coffeeberry

A versatile evergreen shrub with a dense, rounded growth habit. Dark green leaves are leathery and oval with rolled under margins. Small flowers are followed by large berries that ripen to red-black by autumn. Attracts pollinators, birds and other wildlife. California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 3A - 10, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products