Pyrus kawakamii

SKU:

 PYRKAWA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pyrus kawakamii

Common Name: Evergreen Pear

Ornamental evergreen tree with white flowers and broadly oval, glossy green foliage. May be partially deciduous in cooler winters.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Recently Viewed Products