drought devils

Pyracantha fortuneana 'Graberi'

SKU:

 PYFGRAB

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pyracantha fortuneana 'Graberi'

Common Name: Graber's Firethorn

An evergreen shrub with a vigorous, upright growth habit. Spreading branches are armed with sharp thorns. Leaves are dark green, small and oblong. White flowers bloom in spring and summer. Abundant clusters of dark red, pea-sized berries retain color from early fall into winter. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products