Prunus x yedoensis 'Akebono'

SKU:

 PRUAKEB

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus x yedoensis 'Akebono'

Common Name: Akebono Yoshino Flowering Cherry

An ornamental deciduous tree with a graceful, spreading and arching crown. Fragrant, double pale-pink to white flowers. Deep glossy green leaves turn yellow in the fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 7, 14 - 20

Mature Height: 20 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products