Prunus serrulata 'Kwanzan'

SKU:

 PRUKWZN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus serrulata 'Kwanzan'

Common Name: Kwanzan Flowering Cherry

An ornamental deciduous tree with a broad, vase-shape that becomes more rounded with age. Pendant clusters of double, rosy pink flowers. Foliage emerges bronzy-red.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 7, 14 - 20

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products