Prunus laurocerasus 'Zabeliana'

SKU:

 PRPRZA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus laurocerasus 'Zabeliana'

Common Name: Zabeliana English Laurel

An evergreen shrub with lustrous and narrow, dark green leaves. Showy spikes of fragrant, creamy-white flower followed by small black fruits. Branches grow upright and outwards from the base.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products