Prunus cerasifera 'Krauter Vesuvius'

SKU:

 PRUKRVS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus cerasifera 'Krauter Vesuvius'

Common Name: Krauter Vesuvius Flowering Plum

An ornamental deciduous tree with an upright, rounded oval form. Features single pink flowers and deep blackish purple foliage. Little to no fruit set.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 22

Mature Height: 18 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 12 - 15 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products