drought devils

Pomegranate 'Parfianka'

SKU:

 POMPARF

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Punica granatum 'Parfianka'

Common Name: Parfianka Pomegranate

A deciduous fruit shrub or tree with an arching growth habit. Red-orange blossoms attract hummingbirds. Leaves are glossy and ornamental. Pomegranates are large. Skin is bright red. Arils are pink, very juicy, balanced sweet-tart, and very flavorful. Harvest in fall. Self-fruitful. 100 - 200 chill hours.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 8 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 20 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products