redwoods

Polystichum polyblepharum

SKU:

 POLPOLY

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Polystichum polyblepharum

Common Name: Japanese Tassel Fern

An evergreen fern with a bushy, clumping growth habit. Fronds are triangular, glossy, dark green, and lacy. Unfurling fiddleheads resemble drooping tassels.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products