Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Beach Ball'

SKU:

 PITBEBA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Beach Ball'

Common Name: Beach Ball Kohuhu

A dense, fast-growing evergreen shrub with a naturally dense and compact growth habit. Leaves are small, glossy, oval, and light green. Stems are dark brownish black. Small, fragrant, deep purple flower clusters bloom in spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products