Pittosporum 'Oakleaf'

SKU:

 PIOAKL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pittosporum 'Oakleaf'

Common Name: Oakleaf Japanese Mock Orange

A dense evergreen shrub. Leaves are dark green in color, and elliptical in shape, with wavy margins and pointed tips. Small and tubular, fragrant creamy white flowers bloom in the spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 9, 14 - 17, 19 - 22; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products