Pieris x 'Forest Flame'

SKU:

 PIFOFL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pieris x 'Forest Flame'

Common Name: Forest Flame Lily of the Valley

A handsome evergreen shrub with narrowly oval leaves that emerge red, fade to creamy pink, and then mature to dark green. String-like clusters of large and pendulous, urn-shaped flowers in white.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products