Pieris japonica 'Mountain Fire'

SKU:

 PIMOFI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pieris japonica 'Mountain Fire'

Common Name: Mountain Fire Japanese Andromeda, Lily of the Valley

A shade-loving evergreen shrub with a round, upright habit. Abundant, chain-like clusters of pinkish-white, urn-shaped flowers bloom in early spring. New foliage emerges flaming red, maturing to forest green. Leaf shape is oblong to lance-shaped with finely serrated edges. Attracts bees.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 4 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products