Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Physocarpus opulifolius 'Summer Wine'

SKU:

 PHYSUWI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Physocarpus opulifolius 'Summer Wine', 'Seward', 'Seaward'

Common Name: Summer Wine Common Ninebark, Seward Common Ninebark

A deciduous shrub with lobed foliage in deep reddish burgundy. Rounded clusters of pale pink flowers. Similar to 'Diabolo' but smaller.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 10, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 5 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products