Pelargonium peltatum

SKU:

 PELPELT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pelargonium peltatum

Common Name: Ivy Geranium

A shrubby perennial featuring glossy, bright green foliage with pointed lobes like Hedera (ivy). Rounded clusters of bright and showy flowers. Can be grown as annuals or houseplants outside of hardiness zones.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products