Pear 'Warren'

SKU:

 PEWARR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pyrus communis 'Warren'

Common Name: Warren Pear

A deciduous tree producing long-necked fruit with pale green, red-blushed skin. Smooth (not gritty) flesh with superb, sweet buttery flavor. Self fruitful. Estimated chilling requirement is 600 hours. Resistant to fireblight.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1B - 9, 14 - 18

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products