Parthenocissus 'Hacienda Creeper'

SKU:

 PARHACR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Parthenocissus 'Hacienda Creeper'

Common Name: Rancho Viejo Creeper

A deciduous clinging vine that attaches itself to surfaces by suction disks called holdfasts. Forms a dense screen or groundcover. Bright green, palmate foliage turns a deep red color in fall. Smaller and slower growing than P. quinquefolia.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 16 - 22

Mature Height: 20 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 25 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products