Parthenocissus tricuspidata

SKU:

 PARTRIC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Parthenocissus tricuspidata

Common Name: Boston Ivy

A vigorous and fast-growing semi-deciduous vine which attaches itself by suction disks at the end of clinging tendrils. Glossy, dark green leaves are variable in shape but usually have 3 pointed lobes, turning bright red to purple in the fall. Dark blue-black berries are attractive to birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 30 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 30 - 50 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Recently Viewed Products