Pachysandra terminalis

SKU:

 PACTERM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pachysandra terminalis

Common Name: Japanese Spurge

A shade-loving, evergreen perennial that forms a shrubby groundcover. Spreads by rhizomes. Dark green leaves are glossy and egg-shaped with flower spikes bloom in spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 10, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 8 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Recently Viewed Products